Steve Jackson Games - Site Navigation
Home General Info Follow Us Search Illuminator Store Forums What's New Other Games Ogre GURPS Munchkin Our Games: Home

Go Back   Steve Jackson Games Forums > Board and Card Games > Board and Dice Games

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
Old 01-27-2020, 07:24 PM   #1
GranitePenguin
 
GranitePenguin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Plainfield, IL
Default One Page Bulge: Combined Combat?

It's not clear in the Combat section if you are allowed to combine attack strength from multiple hexes when attacking. When combining attacks, it does talk about the stack in a single hex, but can you attack from multiple hexes at the same time to combine fire on a single target hex (eg, like in Ogre)?

Section 8.3 doesn't say anything about limiting from an individual attacking hex, so I'm reading that as any hex within range (ie, adjacent) to the target hex can be involved in the attack.
__________________
GranitePenguin
MIB #2214
GranitePenguin is offline   Reply With Quote
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Fnords are Off
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 07:46 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.